• Download Our App!

    Important Links
    CTU Pinterest Page
    COVID-19/Coronavirus Ohio
    Share My Lesson
    Ohio Federation of Teachers (OFT)
    American Federation of Teachers (AFT)
    Ohio AFL-CIO
    Action Center
  • Principal and CTU Chapter Chair List for 2022
    Posted On: Apr 21, 2022

    Indicates Extended Year SchoolIndicates Year-Round School.

    School Name

    Principal

    Chapter Chair

    Network

    AB Hart

    Kevin Payton

    Shalom Norton

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Adlai Stevenson

    Chris Wyland

    Laura Kittle

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Alfred A. Benesch

    Lennox Thompson

    Michael Berman

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Almira

    James Greene

    Geneva Burgess

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Andrew J. Rickoff

    Shelby Schutt

    Carol Fletcher

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Anton Grdina

    LaTosha Glass

    Aaron Brittain

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Artemus Ward

    Christopher Myslenski

    Joseph Nagorski

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Bard HS Early College West

    Marjelo Mines

    Christine Ticknor

    HS #2 - Russell

    Basic Skills/Non-Public

    Curtis Hutchinson

    Kelly Jester

    N/A

    Benjamin Franklin

    Rachel Snider

    Deborah Okulovich

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Bolton

    Charles Dorsey

    Glenn Prostak

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Buhrer Dual Language

    Michele Sanchez

    Lorena Coloma-Suarez

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Campus International

    Julie Beers

    Ryan Albright

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Campus International HS

    Karen Byron-Johnson

    John Dutton

    HS #2 - Russell

    Charles A. Mooney

    Victoria Janke-Mousty

    Lisa Arraj

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Charles Dickens

    Jocelyn Smith

    Paul Silas Bernard

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Clara E. Westropp

    Krystle George

    Mark Bair

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Clark

    Amanda Rodriguez

    Delila Schupbach

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Cleveland Early College HS

    Kendra Holloway

    Daniel Gouch

    HS #2 - Russell

    Cleveland HS Digital Arts

    Jasmine Maze

    Lashawn Benton

    HS #2 - Russell

    Cleveland School of Architecture & Design

    Odell Brown

    Rick Kanuch

    HS #2 - Russell

    Cleveland School of Science & Medicine

    Michelle Perez

    Kimberly Porter

    HS #2 - Russell

    Cleveland School of Arts

    John Lepelley

    Audra Woods

    HS #2 - Russell

    Collinwood

    Mary Miller

    Marcella Hall

    HS #1 - Frew

    Daniel E. Morgan

    Dessie Sanders

    Kimberly Hall-Chambers

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Davis Aerospace & Maritime HS

    Timothy Jones

    Melania Santos

    HS #2 - Russell

    Denison

    Jennifer Sullivan

    Diane Ehlert

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    Design Lab Early College

    Christopher Scarcella

    Ken Beavers

    HS #1 - Frew

    Dike School of Arts

    Alisha Evans (Starks)

    Ulysses Stokes

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Douglas MacArthur

    Victoria King

    Ken Wolenski

    K8 - #2 - Clark

    Downtown Education Center

    Wayne Marok

    Kelly Hrabak

    HS #1 - Frew

    East Clark

    Alissa Levy

    Stephanie Henderson

    K8 #2 - Clark

    East Tech HS

    Temujin Taylor/Tiffiany James

    Adam Cunningham

    HS #1 – Frew

    Euclid Park

    Jennifer Woody

    Arlisa Fountain

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Facing History New Tech HS

    Tamara Clemmons

    Michael McNamee

    HS #1 - Frew

    Franklin D. Roosevelt

    Sherie Turner

    Reta Berry

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Garfield

    Jacob Bosley

    Mary Handley

    K8 #1 – Koonce

    Garrett Morgan Engineering

    Quenton Davis

    Carla Carter

    HS #1 – Frew

    Garrett Morgan Leadership

    Anshawn Ivery

    Meghan Paris

    HS #1 - Frew

    George Washington Carver

    Susan Harvey

    Sarah Brown

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Ginn Academy

    Damon Holmes

    Devin Demaske

    HS #1 - Frew

    Glenville HS

    Jackie Bell

    Michelle Jones

    HS #1 - Frew

    Halle

    Nicholas Scheibelhood

    Lavonne Halaburda

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Hannah Gibbons

    George Adkins

    Jeanette Landers

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Harvey Rice

    Jason L. Tidmore, Sr.

    Angela Bowman

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    International Newcomers: TJ

    Marisol Burgos

    Angela Bruehler

    HS #1 - Frew

    John Adams College & Career

    Brian Evans

    Andrea Dockery-Murray

    HS #2 - Russell

    John F Kennedy

    Terrance Menefee

    Aarion Hudson

    HS #1 - Frew

    John Marshall Civic & Business

    Sara Kidner

    Anand Kuragayala

    HS #1 - Frew

    John Marshall Engineering

    Timothy Primus

    Marie Mitchell

    HS #1 - Frew

    John Marshall IT

    Kathryn Haneline

    Sara Copeland

    HS #1 - Frew

    Joseph M. Gallagher

    Thomas Kubiak

    Tracy Hicks

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Kenneth Clement

    Derrick Holifield

    Jesse Harvey

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Lincoln West Global Studies

    Irene Javier

    Timothy Casselberry

    HS #2 - Russell

    Lincoln West Science & Health

    Juliet King

    Avriel Chaney

    HS #2 - Russell

    Louis Agassiz

    Angela Boie

    Sandra Capuano

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Louisa May Alcott

    Aderica Grier

    Kay Hazlett

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Luis Munoz Marin

    Samuel Roman

    Barb Galaszewski

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Marion C. Seltzer

    Caitlin Kilbane

    Elisa Kazek

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    Marion-Sterling

    Kelly Gibbs

    Valadia Henderson

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    Mary B. Martin

    Gary R. McPherson

    Tracy Sturdivant

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Mary M. Bethune

    Melanie Nakonachny

    Yvette Uter

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Max. S. Hayes HS

    Derek Patterson

    Hameed Thornton

    HS #1 - Frew

    Memorial

    Maria Dinkins

    Nancy Robinson-Petro

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    MC 2 STEM

    Paul Fiely

    Ryan Birt

    HS #2 - Russell

    Michael R. White/Stonebrook

    Ariel Hayes

    Jennifer Sindyla

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Miles

    Roy James

    Judy Chandler

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Miles Park

    Tamika Taylor-Ivory

    Michele Pangrace

    K8 #1 – Koonce

    Mound

    Velma McNeil

    Jane Oberth

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Nathan Hale

    Joelle McIntosh

    Patricia Lewis

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    New Tech West HS

    Shaunamichelle Leonard

    Ryan Bissler

    HS #1 - Frew

    Newton D. Baker

    Lisa Williams-Locklear

    Natosha Czuba

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Non-Traditional

    Karen Shepherd

    Maureen Jordan

    Gerard Leslie

    OH Perry

    Brittani Irvin

    Marlene Lisi

    K8 #4 - Hoover

    Orchard

    Andrea Moss

    Tracey Muniak

    K8 #1 - Koonce

    Patrick Henry

    Natalie Smith-Benson

    Diana Kotowski

    K8 #3 - Ratliff

    Paul L. Dunbar

    Courine Raffoul

    Mariano (Mike) Corte

    K8 #1 – Koonce

    Remote School K-8

    Joseph Ciesielski

    Erik Miller

    Gerard Leslie

    Remote School HS

    Joseph Ciesielski

    Lettie Mangan

    Gerard Leslie

    Residential Schools

    Dakota Williams

    Tondria Suggs

    Gerard Leslie

    Rhodes College & Career

    Alyssa Starinsky

    Frank Bilaver

    HS #2 - Russell

    Rhodes Environmental Studies

    Tara Drouhard

    Courtney Gargiulo

    HS #2 - Russell

    Riverside

    Jessica Gamble

    Brittany Lapaglia

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Robert H. Jamison

    Alyssa Roye

    Lynn Tarkey

    K8 #4 – Hoover

    Robert G. Jones

    Melissa Watts

    Kathy Kisel

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    School of One

    Wayne Marok

    Valencia Jones-Smith

    HS #1 – Frew

    Scranton

    Troy Beadling

    Jennifer Zaranko

    K8 #2 – Clark

    Sunbeam

    Jessica Humphrey

    April Nagorski

    K8 #4 – Hoover

    Tremont Montessori

    Natalie Celeste

    Sandra Flowers

    K8 #2 – Clark

    Valleyview Boys’ Leadership

    Terrance Mitchell

    Erin Moses

    K8 #2 – Clark

    Wade Park

    Yvette Brown

    Michelle Cesarski

    K8 #3 – Ratliff

    Walton

    Gretchen Liggens

    Kimberly Tomazin

    K8 #2 – Clark

    Warner Girls’ Leadership

    Kristel Wilkins

    Rita Leskovec

    K8 #2 - Clark

    Waverly

    Sommer Edwards

    Debbie Gregory

    K8 #4 – Hoover

    Whitney M. Young

    Carlisha Bias

    Richard Sullivan

    K8 #4 – Hoover

    Wilbur Wright

    Virmeal Finley

    Amy Pachuta

    K8 #1 – Koonce

    William Cullen Bryant

    Amy Mobley

    Laura Saathoff

    K8 #1 – Koonce

    William Rainey Harper

    Ajayi Monell

    Mariah Watts

    K8 #4 – Hoover

    Willson

    Dawn Hayden

    Bonnie Hedges

    K8 #2 - Clark



    Download: Principal and Chapter Chair List 2022.pdf

  • Cleveland Teachers Union

    Copyright © 2022.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image